ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS MONARCH - IMO 9151149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GAS MONARCHAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9151149Hits:715
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outgoing for Northsea near Flushing(Holland)
2007-06-17

*4,402 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex names: SWEET DREAM, SILVER DREAM. Renamed: ZHENG LONG. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*

Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
IMO:9151149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311796000
Callsign:C6TW3
Former name(s):
- Zheng Long (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gas Monarch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sweet Dream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Silver Dream (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°25’8.76” N, 114°32’45.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 321° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Shenzhen China
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
08:30:27 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 08:30:27 UTCShenzhen China
2017 October 9th, 16:00:25 UTCZhuhai
2017 September 13th, 19:30:36 UTCZhuhai China
2017 August 29th, 22:00:40 UTCHk
2017 August 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCZhuhai
2017 August 20th, 21:00:16 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
GAS MONARCH
© timbo2
Gas Monarch
© Knut Helge Schistad
Gas Monarch
© bvdm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!