ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gaschem Jümme - IMO 9040883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Gaschem JümmeAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9040883Hits:632
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Jümme am 09.06.07 in Brunsbüttel

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Pattje, Waterhuizen 383
ex-Namen: Jümmegas
Länge: 113.7m
Breite: 15.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 6292 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4822 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschemjuemme
IMO:9040883
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090169
Callsign:ELSV2
Former name(s):
- Jummegas (Until 2005 Jul)
- Juemmegas (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,292 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaschem Jumme
© Vladimir Knyaz
Gaschem Jumme
© Vladimir Knyaz
GASCHEM JUMME
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!