ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NOK BrunsbŁttel 24.06.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’13.2” N, 9°19’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
17:30:23 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 16th, 17:30:59 UTCDebrv
2018 August 12th, 20:00:22 UTCSesoe Via Nok
2018 August 10th, 20:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 August 9th, 15:30:33 UTCDebrv
2018 July 31st, 22:30:06 UTCSeahu
2018 July 31st, 13:00:01 UTCSekan
2018 July 30th, 05:00:09 UTCSesoe
2018 July 27th, 10:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 July 26th, 16:00:09 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on Jun 29, 2007 08:19 (11 years ago)
:-P Danke
Michael Brakhage on Jun 28, 2007 19:09 (11 years ago)
Toll erwischt, Willi.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!