ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hakan [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:541
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Reg,NASSAU/BAHAMAS.Seen here Narrows New York Jun 22,207
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’25.26” N, 14°30’34.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 309° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Isi Kop>hr Spu
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 03:00:16 UTCMt Mla > It Cvv
2018 July 14th, 05:00:40 UTCIsi Kop>hr Spu
2018 July 13th, 05:00:31 UTCIt Vce > Si Kop
2018 July 11th, 07:45:49 UTCHr Dbv>it Vce
2018 July 7th, 04:00:12 UTCIt Msn>it Nap
2018 July 6th, 04:30:40 UTCMt Mla > It Msn
2018 July 5th, 10:00:01 UTCIt Cag > Mt Mla
2018 July 4th, 07:00:34 UTCEs Pmi > It Cag
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:17 UTCEs Bcn > Es Pmi
2018 July 1st, 05:00:11 UTCFr Ceq > Fr Mrs
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!