ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT COMMODORE - IMO 9176993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:FRONT COMMODOREAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176993Hits:685
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
VLCC Front Commodore in Quintero, Chile 14-06-07

Name: Front Commodore
Call Sign: EL2H8
Gross Tonnage: 159357
Type: Crude Oil Tanker
Built: 2000
Flag: Liberia
Loa: 334 mts
Beam: 68 mts

Vessel Identification
Name:Front Commodore
IMO:9176993
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090890
Callsign:A8HH6
Former name(s):
- Stena Commodore (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:159,397 tons
Summer DWT:298,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DS COMMODORE
© India
DS COMMODORE
© India
Ds Commodore
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!