ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jan - IMO 7508271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:JanAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7508271Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,599 g.t. built 1976. Sailing inbound Tilbury on 27/12/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Line
IMO:7508271
Former name(s):
- Swift (Until 2002 Jul)
- Bell Swift (Until 1997)
- Jan (Until 1991 Sep)
- Arfell (Until 1990 Dec)
- Jan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,973 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jan
© simonwp
LINE
© 3SX
LINE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!