ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI BRIDGE - IMO 9261451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CruisAir [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI BRIDGEAdded:Mar 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9261451Hits:754
Location:Marsaxlokk, Malta
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai Bridge at Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Zante
IMO:9261451
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014574
Callsign:A8UY9
Former name(s):
- Kota Singa (Until 2012 Jan)
- Zante (Until 2010 Mar)
- Shanghai Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,164 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’39.54” N, 139°37’49.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 195° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
12:30:57 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:00:32 UTCMxese
2018 July 18th, 22:00:32 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 16th, 01:00:38 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 July 16th, 01:00:34 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 30th, 08:00:00 UTCMxese
2018 May 17th, 21:25:19 UTCJpyok
2018 May 13th, 20:00:30 UTCPusan, Korea
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:58 UTCQingdao Opl
2018 April 20th, 10:00:37 UTCCntao
2017 December 27th, 20:00:23 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Shanghai Bridge
© DDGHANSA
ZANTE
© Captain Peter
ZANTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:28 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!