ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pirncess Marina - IMO 8400012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:Pirncess MarinaAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400012Hits:542
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
M/T Pirncess Marina at Quintero, Chile in S.T.S M/T Freja Dania 13-06-07

Name: Pincess Marina
Call Sign: CBPM
Port Register: Valparaiso
Flag: Chile
Loa: 228 mts
Beam: 32,0 mts
Built 1986
Ex Name: Protank Norita
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Pacific
IMO:8400012
Former name(s):
- Princess Marina (Until 2007 Jul)
- Kantan Jaya Express (Until 2000 May)
- Norita (Until 1996 Jan)
- Protank Norita (Until 1994 Dec)
- Norita (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,697 tons
Summer DWT:83,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theresa Pacific
© Pilot Frans
THERESA PACIFIC
© Patalavaca
THERESA PACIFIC
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!