ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COAST TRADER - IMO 7521912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:COAST TRADERAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7521912Hits:906
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 1976 Lgt.89
Call Sign LAKZ
Dimension Loa 87,00 Br 14,51 Dr 5,10
GT 2818
Ex Nordvik(06) Stenfjell(04)
Fjell(86)
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Taporo 9
IMO:7521912
Flag:French Polynesia
MMSI:546012200
Callsign:FNNA
Former name(s):
- Coast Trader (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nordvik (Until 2006 Dec)
- Stenfjell (Until 2004 Apr)
- Fjell (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Papeete
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENFJELL
© Pieter Inpyn
TAPORO IX
© tropic maritime images
TAPORO IX
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!