ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL INDIA - IMO 9231248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:APL INDIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:September 20, 2006IMO:9231248Hits:717
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 20-09-2006
Imo 9231248
Call Sign: S6HC6
Gross tonnage: 65792
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2002
Flag: Singapore
Loa: 277 m
ex name: E.R. India
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.india
IMO:9231248
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091155
Callsign:A8JX7
Former name(s):
- Apl India (Until 2014 Apr)
- E.r.india (Until 2002 May)
- Oocl Texas Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,025 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°18’53.04” N, 0°11’32.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 149° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:39 UTCFrfos
2018 August 30th, 02:00:52 UTCFrfos
2018 August 27th, 11:30:55 UTCItgoa
2018 August 18th, 09:00:54 UTCPtsie
2018 August 15th, 05:00:03 UTCEslpa
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCSndkr
2018 July 20th, 23:30:51 UTCEslpa
2018 July 15th, 12:00:34 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 12th, 14:30:18 UTCItgoa
2018 July 5th, 20:00:12 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jul 03, 2007 07:56 (11 years ago)
Excellent shot Stan, looks like she's about to run you down!
Regards
John J.
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 20:34 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this APL vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!