ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORFOLD - IMO 7618820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:SORFOLDAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7618820Hits:942
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
[font=Arial]
Country Norway
Built 1976
Call Sign LCFQ
Dimension Loa 49,76 Br 8,64 Dr 3,53
GT 657
Ex Fiskebas(04) Roaldsen Senior(88)
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Midoy Viking
IMO:7618820
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257263000
Callsign:LCFQ
Former name(s):
- Baaragutt (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Baragutt (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sorfold (Until 2008 Aug)
- Fiskebas (Until 2004 Jan)
- Roaldsen Senior (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:657 tons
Summer DWT:826 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’47.05” N, 15°25’21.27” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
19:09:05 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 19:09:08 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 27th, 19:09:06 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 27th, 19:09:02 UTCLas Palmas !
2017 July 27th, 19:09:05 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 14th, 12:40:34 UTCSanta Cruz
More Of This Ship
TAZIAZET 2
© Patalavaca
TAZIAZET 2
© Patalavaca
TAZIAZET 2
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!