ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jasenitz - IMO 7211866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:JasenitzAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7211866Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,599 g.t. built 1972. Seen at Fowey on 6/7/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koravi
IMO:7211866
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100085
Callsign:ZAD09
Former name(s):
- Mezdevis 2 (Until 2003 Nov)
- Nariman (Until 2000 Sep)
- Jasenitz (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,665 tons
Summer DWT:2,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1972
Builder (*):Van Diepen Shipyard
Waterhuizen, Netherlands
Owner:Zotaj Shipping & Trading
Durres, Albania
Manager:Zotaj Shipping & Trading
Durres, Albania
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KORAVI I
© Tomasello Letterio
KORAVI
© vovashap
KORAVI
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!