ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORENCE - IMO 9085601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FLORENCEAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085601Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/6/23 at Brunsbüttel. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Damai Sejahtera Ii
IMO:9085601
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003137
Callsign:POMY
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 2012 May)
- Lagarfoss (Until 2005 Oct)
- Florence (Until 2004 Sep 02)
- Apl Belem (Until 2004 Apr)
- Apl Rose (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sea Explorer Ii (Until 1999 Apr)
- Shansi (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,869 tons
Summer DWT:10,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORENCE
© miraflores
FLORENCE
© miraflores
FLORENCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jul 09, 2007 19:22 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Jul 09, 2007 19:21 (10 years ago)
Hi Marc,
thanks you very much for your kind comment - I´m glad that you like it. The background is not optimal - unfortunately. Excause me for my late answer.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jun 25, 2007 18:21 (10 years ago)
I agree with Marc!
Fantastic.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marc Piché on Jun 25, 2007 11:36 (10 years ago)
Very nice impressive pic!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!