ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE - IMO 8421731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MIKEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421731Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mike am 09.06.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 396
ex-Namen: Vita Nova, Ariel, Orion
Länge: 70m
Breite: 10.37m
Tragfähigkeit: 1411 Tonnen
Vermessung: 978 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Harvest
IMO:8421731
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671378000
Callsign:5VCE3
Former name(s):
- Mike (Until 2013 Mar)
- Orion (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ariel (Until 1998 Apr)
- Vita Nova (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’41.34” N, 29°11’21.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 308° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 06:00:48 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
Gulf Harvest
© evgenii 10
Gulf Harvest
© Frank Behrends
GULF HARVEST
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!