ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL NIAGARA - IMO 7128423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CSL NIAGARAAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7128423Hits:624
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
[size=x-small]22.10.2003 @ 1137 in lock 7, downbound Welland Canal, Thorold, Canada[/size]. Self unloading Bulker, IMO 7128423, Built 1972, GRT 23983, Owner CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Niagara
IMO:7128423
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316029000
Callsign:VCGJ
Former name(s):
- J.w.mcgiffin (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,983 tons
Summer DWT:34,938 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°59’41.51” N, 91°20’5.68” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 58° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Superior
Arrival:10th May 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 16:00:52 UTCSuperior
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCQuebec
2018 April 17th, 02:00:04 UTCDuluth
2018 April 15th, 06:00:48 UTCSuperior
2018 April 11th, 06:00:39 UTCNanticoke
2018 April 5th, 13:00:15 UTCSuperior
2018 March 27th, 12:00:45 UTCWindsor
2017 December 24th, 19:00:08 UTCSuperior
2017 December 16th, 13:00:46 UTCDuluth
2017 December 15th, 19:00:24 UTCSuperior
More Of This Ship
CSL NIAGARA
© jack2
CSL NIAGARA
© Marc Boucher
CSL NIAGARA
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!