ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRAKE - IMO 9150511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON BRAKEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150511Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/6/23, BrunsbŁttel. Further informations on: www.havenkade.nl/wilson_shipping.htm#Wilson_Brake
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brake
IMO:9150511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249879000
Callsign:9HJI5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lindnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’31.76” N, 8°6’40.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 273° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:12 UTCHorsens
2018 September 7th, 07:00:08 UTCRekefjord
2018 September 5th, 07:00:07 UTCSkagen
2018 September 5th, 07:00:04 UTCSkagen For Orders
2018 August 26th, 01:00:47 UTCStavanger
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:01 UTCHalden
2018 August 21st, 07:00:41 UTCAalborg
2018 August 18th, 01:00:45 UTCMerwehaven
2018 August 17th, 08:00:23 UTCParkkade
2018 August 16th, 09:30:44 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
WILSON BRAKE
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!