ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jasibo - IMO 5402837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:JasiboAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5402837Hits:1,383
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
299 g.t. built 1949. Seen in London's King George V Dock on 1/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibo
IMO:5402837
Former name(s):
- Stella (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:270 tons
Summer DWT:427 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN VENTURE
© PWR
STELLA
© PWR
NORTHERN VENTURE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!