ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RT HON PAUL J MARTIN - IMO 7324405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:RT HON PAUL J MARTINAdded:Aug 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7324405Hits:701
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
22.10.2003 @ 1233 sailing downbound Welland Canal, between Ridge road and Netherby in Welland, Canada. Self unloading Bulker, Built 1973, GRT 23989, NRT 7916, Owner CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rt.hon.paul J.martin
IMO:7324405
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001635
Callsign:VGFJ
Former name(s):
- H.m.griffith (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,989 tons
Summer DWT:35,439 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°32’27.34” N, 82°37’1.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Superior Bn5
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 22:30:52 UTCSuperior
2018 August 8th, 18:59:24 UTCNanicke
2018 August 5th, 06:00:27 UTCSuperior
2018 June 4th, 18:30:19 UTCToledo
2018 May 31st, 08:00:35 UTCQuebec
2018 May 15th, 17:00:55 UTCSept-iles
2018 April 26th, 18:30:53 UTCSuperior / Duluth
2017 October 2nd, 23:59:16 UTCWindsor
2017 September 29th, 23:00:36 UTCChicago
2017 September 26th, 12:00:49 UTCWindsor
More Of This Ship
RT. HON. PAUL J. MARTIN
© rburdick27
RT. HON. PAUL J. MARTIN
© Marc Boucher
RT. HON. PAUL J. MARTIN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 04, 2007 19:30 (11 years ago)
Vedran:You were indeed lucky to catch two sisters in the same place at the same time allmost well done very nice series of photos here thanks for posting.[i][size=medium][color=0033FF][font=Georgia]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] :-D 8-) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!