ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9126924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126924Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Elbe, 27.7.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Eclips
IMO:9126924
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005183
Callsign:V7BP2
Former name(s):
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2013 Jul 22)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan Tbn Eclips (Until 2007 Aug 10)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,204 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’38.51” N, 24°8’26.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 36° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Uaosd>>tramb
Arrival:8th May 2018
01:00:46 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCTnsus
2018 May 30th, 09:30:57 UTCRunov>>grpir
2018 May 23rd, 13:30:47 UTCTrkmx>>uaods
2018 May 17th, 18:30:26 UTCTrhay>>grpir
2018 May 8th, 01:00:46 UTCUaosd>>tramb
2018 May 7th, 11:00:24 UTCTrevy>>grpir
2018 May 5th, 17:30:49 UTCGrpir>>uaods
2018 April 29th, 08:30:18 UTCItcag>>egaly
2018 April 25th, 10:00:01 UTCDzalg>>itcag
2018 April 21st, 13:30:40 UTCGrpir>>esvlc
More Of This Ship
LEYLA KALKAVAN
© Dennis Mortimer
ECLIPS
© Pascal Bredel
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!