ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CRISTOBAL - IMO 9169873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:CEC CRISTOBALAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169873Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Elbe, 27.7.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Cristobal
IMO:9169873
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309712000
Callsign:C6O12
Former name(s):
- Cec Cristobal (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sea Cristobal (Until 2004 Dec)
- Cec Cristobal (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cec Chepstow (Until 2003 Aug)
- Clipper Chepstow (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,719 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER CRISTOBAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CLIPPER CRISTOBAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CLIPPER CRISTOBAL
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jun 24, 2007 21:27 (10 years ago)
hi, nice view and picture,regards peter
Guest on Jun 24, 2007 20:15 (10 years ago)
I think always who had the idea about the design of these ships :-? , mmmmm, peculiars? :-o

Best regards :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!