ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RT HON PAUL J MARTIN - IMO 7324405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:RT HON PAUL J MARTINAdded:Aug 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7324405Hits:625
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
22.10.2003 @ 1235 sailing downbound Welland Canal, between Ridge road and Netherby in Welland, Canada. Self unloading Bulker, Built 1973, GRT 23989, NRT 7916, Owner CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rt.hon.paul J.martin
IMO:7324405
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001635
Callsign:VGFJ
Former name(s):
- H.m.griffith (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,989 tons
Summer DWT:35,439 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’59.81” N, 83°35’10.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Superior
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 22:30:52 UTCSuperior
2018 August 8th, 18:59:24 UTCNanicke
2018 August 5th, 06:00:27 UTCSuperior
2018 June 4th, 18:30:19 UTCToledo
2018 May 31st, 08:00:35 UTCQuebec
2018 May 15th, 17:00:55 UTCSept-iles
2018 April 26th, 18:30:53 UTCSuperior / Duluth
2017 October 2nd, 23:59:16 UTCWindsor
2017 September 29th, 23:00:36 UTCChicago
2017 September 26th, 12:00:49 UTCWindsor
More Of This Ship
RT. HON. PAUL J. MARTIN
© rburdick27
RT. HON. PAUL J. MARTIN
© Marc Boucher
RT. HON. PAUL J. MARTIN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!