ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA TELAMON - IMO 9122203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORASIA TELAMONAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122203Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bound for Felixstowe 16th June 2007.
Call Sign : P3GU7
Gross tonnage : 31207
Type of ship : Container Ship
built : 1996 by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH / Rostock
Flag : Cyprus
Ex-Name(s)TELAMON, CONTSHIP AMBITION
Vessel Identification
Name:Isti
IMO:9122203
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352567000
Callsign:T2TF4
Former name(s):
- Tara (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nautic (Until 2010 Mar)
- Norasia Telamon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Telamon (Until 2004 Jun)
- Contship Ambition (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUTIC
© Jens Boldt
PISTI
© U Beutekamp
PISTI
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 27, 2007 12:19 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
Weather was "iffy" all week.
Got soaked through to the skin on Monday and Burnt Tuesday!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jun 27, 2007 09:19 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Derek, I know what you mean about the weather, you didn't leave it behind then.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jun 25, 2007 07:01 (10 years ago)
Thanks Andrew,
Not as good as it looked with frequent squally showers!
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 22:11 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Derek,great weather for you that day 8-)

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!