ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333345Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Elbe, 5.8.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’53.45” N, 4°5’12.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 39° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Mc P/s
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
19:00:46 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 19:00:40 UTCNlrtm Mc P/s
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:36 UTCDeham Elbe P//s
2018 June 22nd, 00:01:16 UTCNolar
2018 June 21st, 06:00:10 UTCNoosl P/s
2018 June 20th, 00:30:12 UTCSehel P/s
2018 June 17th, 14:00:26 UTCNlvli Steenbk P/s
2018 June 16th, 23:00:07 UTCNlrtm Uniport
2018 June 10th, 05:00:32 UTCNlvli P/s
2018 June 7th, 22:00:34 UTCNlrtm P/s
2018 June 5th, 22:30:17 UTCGbtee P/s
More Of This Ship
Beate
© Hannes van Rijn
BEATE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BEATE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!