ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRBOTTEN - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:NORRBOTTENAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191931Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 6.8.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’8.76” N, 18°37’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 297° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Karskaer
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 20:00:03 UTCKarskaer
2017 December 15th, 13:30:46 UTCRiga
2017 December 12th, 03:30:28 UTCLubeck
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:40 UTCRiga
2017 November 29th, 09:00:27 UTCDkkog
2017 November 21st, 06:00:58 UTCHaraholmen
2017 November 9th, 16:00:43 UTCRiga
2017 November 5th, 06:00:09 UTCAvedore
2017 October 28th, 19:00:37 UTCElbe Plt
2017 October 25th, 04:00:52 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
NEWCASTLE
© har
NORRBOTTEN
© miraflores
NORRBOTTEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!