ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Bucht, 10.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°45’39” N, 28°13’46.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Ustluga
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 15:00:50 UTCUstluga
2018 August 9th, 22:00:27 UTCLubeck
2018 August 5th, 23:30:21 UTCJelsa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:10 UTCLondondery
2018 July 16th, 12:00:01 UTCLvrix
2018 July 10th, 06:00:05 UTCPlszz
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:16 UTCRuulu
2018 June 30th, 10:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:12 UTCJelse
2018 June 21st, 13:00:20 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
KRISTELLA
© Gena Anfimov
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!