ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KITHIRA - IMO 9215323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK KITHIRAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215323Hits:964
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Saliendo de Valencia
Leaving from Valencia on 03-06-2007

Call Sign : ZNQO3
Gross tonnage : 80654
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : United Kingdom

Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kithira
IMO:9215323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235267000
Callsign:ZNQO3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cook (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’5.87” N, 28°29’22.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 261° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 05:00:34 UTCRocnd
2017 December 8th, 22:00:12 UTCUa Ij Fp
2017 December 8th, 07:00:03 UTCUaods
2017 December 3rd, 16:30:14 UTCTr C A N
2017 October 18th, 18:00:07 UTCRunvscp
2017 October 16th, 04:00:27 UTCUaodstm
2017 October 14th, 15:00:24 UTCRunvscp Via Trbsutm
2017 August 28th, 13:00:35 UTCConstanta
2017 August 26th, 06:00:17 UTCOdessa
2017 June 29th, 10:00:03 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kithira
© Evgeniy .
MAERSK KITHIRA
© DocksideColors
MAERSK KITHIRA
© DocksideColors
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!