ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celebrity - IMO 7392024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:CelebrityAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:March 11, 2003IMO:7392024Hits:824
Location:New Holland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here we see the CELEBRITY about to commence discharge of cargo from Amsterdam at New Holland jetty on 11/03/2003.

1976, 633gt
Built by James W. Cook, Wivenhoe - England.
Yard Number 1448
IMO 7392024

Celebrity 76-04
Anna D 04-

She is now owned and registered in Runcorn and opperates along the Manchester Ship Canal carrying grain from Liverpool to Manchester.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antunes Carneiro
IMO:7392024
Flag:Sao Tome & Principe
Former name(s):
- Anna D (Until 2009 Mar)
- Celebrity (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:633 tons
Summer DWT:946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Tome
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY
© PWR
Antunes Carneiro
© Captain Johan
Antunes Carneiro
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!