ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE DEBORAH - IMO 9279032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:MARIETJE DEBORAHAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279032Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 14.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Annika Benita
IMO:9279032
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244482000
Callsign:PHDB
Former name(s):
- Marietje Deborah (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’39.16” N, 9°19’36.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 195° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Newrort
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 February 14th, 17:00:20 UTCSluiskil
2018 February 12th, 12:00:28 UTCErith
2018 February 7th, 04:00:15 UTCBelfast
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:04 UTCHamburg
2018 January 28th, 07:00:12 UTCMontrose
2018 January 24th, 20:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:31 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:01 UTCWesthaven
2018 January 14th, 12:00:52 UTCKarlstad
More Of This Ship
MARIETJE HESTER
© Jens Boldt
MARIETJE HESTER
© Gena Anfimov
MARIETJE HESTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!