ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS - IMO 6409351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN PRINCESSAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:July 13, 2005IMO:6409351Hits:910
Location:Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Hebridean Princess on a rare cruise along the Manchester ship canal seen here at Runcorn on her way to Salford Quays. 13/07/05

http://shipcanal.fotopic.net/
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebridean Princess
IMO:6409351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232649000
Callsign:GNHV
Former name(s):
- Columba (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,112 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Glasgow
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© Robert J Smith
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© Robert J Smith
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© Michael Van Bosch
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!