ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STINA - IMO 7047370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:STINAAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7047370Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stina unloading at Runcorn docks, Manchester ship canal. 03/05/06

http://shipcanal.fotopic.net/
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina I
IMO:7047370
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Garden (Until 1995 Aug)
- Mistress (Until 1985)
- Lucia (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,318 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Garden
© simonwp
Garden
© sharpnessship
STINA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jun 24, 2007 22:32 (10 years ago)
Nice pic John, its always nice to see these photos from the Manchester Ship Canal :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!