ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA ELENA - IMO 9304423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA ELENAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304423Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Saliendo de Valencia
Leaving from Valencia port on 13-05-2007

Call Sign : 3EGR2
Gross tonnage : 107849
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Elena
IMO:9304423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355919000
Callsign:3EGR2
Former name(s):
- Msc Fiorenza (Until 2006 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,849 tons
Summer DWT:117,205 tons
Length:337 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’19.84” N, 2°8’43.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:26th May 2018
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 17:00:21 UTCUssav
2018 May 1st, 14:00:48 UTCNew York
2018 April 21st, 04:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 April 16th, 01:30:34 UTCHaifa
2018 March 17th, 05:00:31 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 2nd, 18:00:46 UTCBafpo
2018 February 25th, 18:00:32 UTCUssav
2018 February 20th, 18:00:51 UTCUsnyc
2018 February 5th, 02:30:00 UTCIlhfa
2018 January 10th, 20:30:49 UTCSuez Transit
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!