ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 8618035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618035Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elbe, 16.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:8618035
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230608000
Callsign:OJNV
Former name(s):
- Ursula G (Until 2006 Jan)
- Claus (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’11.4” N, 17°4’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 30° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Pietarsaari
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 12:00:40 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 31st, 18:00:26 UTCDarlowo
2018 July 28th, 18:00:15 UTCBekkeri
2018 July 8th, 14:30:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 6th, 07:00:57 UTCPaljassaare
2018 May 28th, 21:00:53 UTCPietarsaari
2018 May 24th, 06:00:29 UTCDarlowo
2018 May 23rd, 23:30:08 UTCKalmar
2018 May 17th, 21:00:35 UTCParnu
2018 May 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKaskinen
More Of This Ship
Rinaland
© Pilot Frans
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!