ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRI - IMO 5329970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Largo [View profile]Title:SIRIAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:5329970Hits:876
Location:Innoshima, Japan
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
In drydock in Innoshima Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Siri
IMO:5329970
Former name(s):
- Siri (Until 1965 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:31,900 tons
Summer DWT:54,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRI
© Largo
GOLAR SIRI
© Largo
GOLAR SIRI
© Largo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Sep 24, 2013 06:37 (3 years ago)
this is the 1963 built ship of the same name, IMO 5329970.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!