ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEDESTROOM - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:MERWEDESTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302255Hits:360
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Elbe, 21.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’27.66” N, 11°30’30.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 163° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:48 UTCAarhus
2018 June 20th, 00:00:48 UTCGoteburg
2018 June 18th, 13:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 12:00:45 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 16th, 03:45:43 UTCAarhus
2018 June 10th, 12:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 9th, 05:00:49 UTCAarhus
2018 June 8th, 04:45:49 UTCGoteburg
2018 June 6th, 18:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!