ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUCON LEADER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:EUCON LEADERAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328027Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Dublin at 5.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’35.85” N, 22°58’2.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 252° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 15th, 17:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 14th, 04:00:55 UTCTeesport
2018 February 10th, 19:00:27 UTCRiga
2018 February 9th, 04:30:15 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2018 February 6th, 23:00:11 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 February 4th, 16:00:03 UTCThamesport
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:53 UTCTeesport
2018 January 28th, 16:00:20 UTCRuled(kronshtadt)
2018 January 28th, 14:00:09 UTCRuled Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Jork Ruler
© gareships
Jork Ruler
© Robbie Cox
Jork Ruler
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!