ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORK CASTLE - IMO 8310803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:YORK CASTLEAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8310803Hits:608
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Elbe, 21.9.2006

IMO Added 8310803
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:King Edward
IMO:8310803
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314339000
Callsign:8PXL
Former name(s):
- York Castle (Until 2009 Aug)
- Maria (Until 2003 Jan)
- Mitla (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,660 tons
Summer DWT:46,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING EDWARD
© vovashap
King Edward
© Vladimir Knyaz
King Edward
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!