Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE - IMO 7432991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PRIDEAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 10.1.2005
IMO no:7432991
ex Alcyon,Limnia
now Tatyana
built by CCN.Brazil.1980
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Halina (Until 2010 May)
- Tatyana (Until 2008 Feb)
- Pride (Until 2005 May)
- Limnia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Alcyon (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,368 tons
Summer DWT:26,131 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© primedude
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 18, 2005 01:18 (11 years ago)
many thanks Michell
michell on Aug 17, 2005 03:28 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot. Whith the morning light on the ship and backgroud.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!