ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goldmar - IMO 8402955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:GoldmarAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8402955Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Dublin at 5.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Ming
IMO:8402955
Former name(s):
- Goldmar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Maria (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jin Feng (Until 2002)
- Sun Hawk (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,671 tons
Summer DWT:39,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDMAR
© Maxi Alonso
Goldmar
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Goldmar
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!