ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CB Paradise - IMO 9263241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:CB ParadiseAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263241Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CB Paradise upbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 24-6-2007
Call Sign : HPJB
Gross tonnage : 25557
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Paradise Bay
IMO:9263241
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235101907
Callsign:2GZW7
Former name(s):
- Cb Paradise (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,557 tons
Summer DWT:46,232 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’1.38” N, 120°49’29.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ntg
Arrival:28th Nov 2020
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Paradise Bay
© foggy
Paradise Bay
© foggy
Paradise Bay
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!