ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 228 - IMO 8841735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 228Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841735Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 5.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator
IMO:8841735
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514441000
Callsign:XUBA4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 228 (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’3.67” N, 50°3’32.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 226° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Astrakhan
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 10:00:29 UTCAstrakhan
2015 June 30th, 05:00:57 UTCUnye/turkey
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-BALT 228
© Marcus-S
NAVIGATOR
© Frank Behrends
NAVIGATOR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!