ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGON W - IMO 9279018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:EGON WAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279018Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 5.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Egon W
IMO:9279018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304520000
Callsign:V2CE5
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’15.12” N, 16°19’9.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:30:47 UTCSzceczin
2018 February 12th, 12:00:46 UTCFiuki
2018 February 6th, 21:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 6th, 10:00:13 UTCVlaardingen
2018 February 1st, 06:00:33 UTCLes*sables
2018 January 31st, 06:00:06 UTCRochefort
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:55 UTCKarlstad
2018 January 18th, 09:00:02 UTCHamina
2018 January 12th, 23:59:33 UTCZeebruge
2018 January 12th, 06:00:19 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
EGON W
© jens smit
EGON W
© Marcus-S
EGON W.
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!