ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORSETI - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:FORSETIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 5.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’0.63” N, 8°4’42.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 298° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 06:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 February 7th, 08:00:57 UTCDk Aal
2018 February 6th, 08:00:26 UTCRoenne
2018 January 31st, 06:00:55 UTCSesol
2018 January 28th, 16:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 January 20th, 06:00:00 UTCGunness
2018 January 12th, 23:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 January 7th, 23:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 27th, 00:10:13 UTCRiga
2017 December 19th, 19:00:16 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Eddie Walker
ROSEBURG
© Marcus-S
ROSEBURG
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!