ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:505
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Kiel Port 24-06-2007
On her portside Oldtimer Kieler Sprotte built 1905

Hapag-Lloyd AG, Hamburg
*1997 MTW Schiffswerft GmbH / Wismar (451)
L: 144.13m B: 21.50 m D: 5.150 m
GT: 15,067 NT: 5,092 DWT: 1,300t
423 Pax 170 Crew
Wärtsilä Diesel 10,560 kW 18.0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’3.96” N, 61°3’37.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 135° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Basseterre - St. Kit
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
11:20:27 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 11:20:27 UTCBasseterre - St. Kit
2017 December 16th, 11:50:42 UTCSt.johns - Antigua
2017 October 18th, 03:00:31 UTCMontreal
2017 October 13th, 11:00:40 UTCMackinac Island
2017 October 10th, 13:00:14 UTCMilwaukee
2017 October 4th, 12:00:17 UTCToronto
2017 October 1st, 20:30:46 UTCMontreal
2017 September 24th, 13:00:48 UTCMilwaukee
2017 September 18th, 12:00:54 UTCToronto
2017 September 4th, 14:00:50 UTCPaamiut
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAMBURG
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAMBURG
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!