ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURIGA - IMO 9218208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:AURIGAAdded:Dec 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9218208Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 12.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9218208
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304995000
Callsign:V2QB3
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2009 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,567 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’44.96” N, 0°34’20.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 84° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo.spain
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
18 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCTarragona
2018 July 12th, 08:00:51 UTCCastellon
2018 June 28th, 06:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 June 25th, 08:00:21 UTCCastellon
2018 May 11th, 18:00:55 UTCEs Cat
2018 May 5th, 06:00:39 UTCPt Fdf
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCCastellon
2018 April 15th, 03:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 15th, 03:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!