ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS KIEL - IMO 9352846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:RMS KIELAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9352846Hits:1,407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal 24-06-2007
Futura Carrier river/coastal freighter

Owner: RHEIN MAAS & SEE-SCHIFFAHRTS, Duisburg
L: 97.5m B: 13.60m D: 4.15m
GT: 2,561 TDW: 3,530to. 220 TEU
Year of build : 2007 CON-MAR, Brake
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
4 x 600 kW 12.0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Futura Carrier
IMO:9352846
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354675000
Callsign:H9XH
Former name(s):
- Rms Kiel (Until 2008 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,569 tons
Summer DWT:3,363 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’26.29” N, 3°26’5.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:30:53 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCStellendam
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 15th, 19:30:53 UTCSteenbank
2018 August 14th, 18:30:51 UTCEveringen
2018 August 14th, 09:30:17 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 13th, 18:30:46 UTCEveringen
2018 August 13th, 03:30:31 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 12th, 17:00:32 UTCEveringen
2018 August 12th, 07:05:05 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 12th, 03:05:23 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
SCALD
© vazee
Scald
© Pilot Frans
Scald
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!