ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel-Canal waiting for a free lock in Kiel-Nordhafen 24-06-2007

REEDEREI RAMBOW, Drochtersen
*1996 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg (#1126)
Length 121.94m Breadth 18.20m Draught 6.690m
Gross Tonnage 6,362 Net Tonnage 3,998 Deadweight 6,800to. 700 TEU
MAN B&W Diesel 8L40/54 5,300 kW 16.0kn

Ex LUCY BORCHARD, SOLID, SVEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’34.2” N, 0°16’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 11° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:38 UTCMalaga
2018 August 25th, 15:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 12:00:26 UTCCartagena
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!