ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERWAVE - IMO 9313785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FLINTERWAVEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313785Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal 24-06-2007

WAVE BV, Haren, Netherlands
*2004 SCHEEPSWERF FERUS SMIT B.V., HOOGEZAND (NLD) (#352)
GT: 2999 NT: 1643 Dwt: 4500ton
L: 89.78m LPP: 84.99m B: 14.0m D: 5.95m
MaK 2,640 kW 13.0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave
IMO:9313785
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246264000
Callsign:PHBZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterwave (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’54.52” N, 18°31’17.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:00:12 UTCGdynia
2018 August 11th, 18:00:47 UTCIggesund
2018 August 9th, 14:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:59 UTCFredericia
2018 July 29th, 04:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 25th, 23:00:36 UTCRonnskar Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 22:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 13th, 08:00:08 UTCFikok=>nohry
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:30 UTCSekli=>fitor
2018 June 29th, 06:00:09 UTCSekli Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Wave
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Wave
© Robbie Cox
Wave
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!