ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKARPOE - IMO 9325142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SKARPOEAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9325142Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal 24-06-07

Hermann Buss GmbH & Cie KG, Leer
*2005 Bodewes Shipyards B.V. / Hoogezand (634)
L 89.94m B 15.20m D 5.25m
GT: 3,183 NT: 1,765 Dwt 4,508to 218 TEU
Caterpillar 6M25 1,850 kW 12kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Siegfried Lehmann
IMO:9325142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305982000
Callsign:V2GL5
Former name(s):
- Skarpoe (Until 2013 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,508 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’6.19” N, 15°34’10.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 19:00:29 UTCPlszz
2018 July 14th, 14:00:06 UTCEe Slm
2018 July 12th, 13:00:38 UTCPort Of Skuru
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCNo Mqn
2018 June 27th, 10:00:04 UTCPaldiski
2018 June 17th, 16:00:08 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 14th, 06:00:37 UTCRanders
2018 June 7th, 07:00:55 UTCPaldiski
2018 June 5th, 01:00:36 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 20th, 07:00:34 UTCFitok
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© nmoeller
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!