ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal 24-06-07

Olestra O▄, Tallinn
*1992 Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth (641)
Length overall 111.09m
Registered Breadth 16.00m
Draught 6.05m
Gross Tonnage 4,090
Net Tonnage 1,969
Deadweight 4,450to 357 TEU
2 Cranes each 32to.

Mak Model 9M453C,3,300 kW 15.30kn
ex Landy, G─STRIKLAND, GAESTRIKLAND, SEA VOYAGER, GAESTRIKLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’46.44” N, 19°2’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 8° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Luleoe
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 17:00:28 UTCLuleoe
2018 January 13th, 22:00:19 UTCBoulogne
2018 January 9th, 12:00:35 UTCBordeaux
2018 January 8th, 07:30:06 UTCNantes Via Nok
2017 December 25th, 21:00:30 UTCValko
2017 December 21st, 17:00:38 UTCGdynia
2017 December 16th, 10:00:05 UTCOskarshamn
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:16 UTCPaernu
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:21 UTCOxelosun
2017 November 27th, 01:00:41 UTCLulea
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© JC RAVON
LANDY
© 3SX
LANDY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!