ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
bow view of MORGENSTOND II after she's passes by bridge 4. she's heading downbound in the welland canal.
registered owner: morgenstond II
ship manager: drent c.t.
imo 9367073/call PHJP
gross tonnage 8999
built in 2007
date: june 24, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’29.42” N, 11°5’54.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 303° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Gritm>dkkal
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 06:00:11 UTCGritm>dkkal
2017 August 2nd, 00:00:13 UTCNlvel>grkrt
2017 August 1st, 12:00:29 UTCNlvel>gritm
2017 July 19th, 21:30:13 UTCNlrtm>nlvel
2017 July 18th, 09:00:30 UTCNlvli>nlrtm
2017 July 13th, 21:00:40 UTCSteenbank
2017 July 6th, 23:30:08 UTCEs Ceu>be Anr
2017 July 1st, 19:00:26 UTCDz Azw>es Ceu
2017 June 9th, 09:00:23 UTCEg Psd>dz Azw
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCSgsin>egsuz
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Morgenstond II
© Patrick Deenik
Morgenstond II
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!